keralaayurvedashram

Privacy Policy

This policy sets out the personal and other information we, Kerala Ayurvedashram, collect about you and your usage of our website , when you visit our website http://www.keralaayurvedashram.com/ , and how we will treat that information, including that it may be processed. By using the services or by browsing or by otherwise giving us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bounded by the same, you hereby consent to our collection, use and sharing, disclosure of your information as described in the privacy policy, we reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of the privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time. If you do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. If you use services on behalf of someone else (your child or any other entity) you represent that you are authorized by such individual or entity to (i) accept this privacy policy on such individual or entity behalf, to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual's or entity's information as described in the privacy policy.

1. CONSENT

1.1. BY BROWSING you acknowledge that this privacy policy is the part of the terms of use of the web-site and other services and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the web-site and its services signifies your (i) Agree to the privacy policy and (ii) Agree to Kerala Ayurvedashram using, collecting, processing and disclosing your personal information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. Your visit to the website and use of the services is subject to the privacy policy. 1.2. You acknowledge that you are providing Your Personal Information out of your free will. 1.3. You have the option not to provide us the Personal Information sought to be collected. You will also have an option to withdraw your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of consent is intimated to us in writing. If you do not provide us Your Personal Information or if you withdraw the consent at any point in time,We shall have the option not to full fill the purposes for which the said Personal Information was sought and we may restrict You from using the Website

2. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

2.1. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. There is a tab at the end of the Privacy Policy which will specifically indicate the last date when the Privacy Policy was said to be update 2.2. When We update Our Privacy Policy, the next time You visit the Website, the Website will provide a date as to when was it amended last. You will be required to kindly verify yourself from the last date of updation of the privacy policy before You proceed. If You do not agree to the amendments, please do not use the Website any further in case of any kind of issue you are required to kindly contact the Kerala Ayurvedashram on the contact details of the web-site. Your continued usage of the Web-site will be considered that you have consented to such changes.

3. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED FROM YOU?

3.1. The kinds of information that We collect about You include Personal Information and Non-Personal Information. Personal Information and Non-Personal Information are collectively referred to as "Information". 3.2. Personal Information is data collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to: (i) Name, (ii) Birth date, (iii) Contact Information (Such as email address, addresses, Phone numbers) (iv) Demographic date (Such as gender your birth of birth and your pin code) Best Hospitals & Doctors for any type of Surgery. (v) Location / Address (vi) Login ID and password, (vii) IP address, operating system, browser type, browser version, browser configuration, name internet service provider, and other types of computer and connection related information relevant information relevant in identifying your type device, connecting to the web-site, enabling data exchange with you and your device, and ensuring a convenient use of the web-site. (viii) Search terms entered. (ix) Information collected by the cookies or similar technologies, (x) Newsletter subscription, enrolment for promotions, use of special offers etc. (xi) Survey answers, reviews, ratings and other types of feedback provided, (xii) Geo-location information when permitted by you on your device, and (xiii) Any other information that you enter on or upload is voluntary. 3.3. We may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and /or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. Such Non-Personal Information would not assist us to identify You personally. Such Non-Personal Information may include (i) Your usage details such as time, frequency, duration and pattern of use, features used and the amount of storage used, (ii) Master and transaction data and other data stored in Your My Booking Account. (iii) Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring URL, files accessed, errors generated, time zone, operating system and other visitor details collected in Our log files,

4. HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

The methods by which We collect Your Information include but are not limited to the following: When You register on Our Website, 1. When You create a profile (My Booking Account) on Our Website 2. When You provide Your Information to us, 3. When You use the features on Our Website and/or when You use Information 4. When You access Website 5. By use of cookies (discussed below).

5. HOW THE INFORMATION COLLECTED IS USED

We collect Your Information for various purposes, including the following: 1. In order to enable You to use the Website and utilize the services. For instance, You may provide Your health related information on the Website in order to provide assistance to you with the best possible hospitals. 2. To provide you with the surgery treatment. 3. To respond to Your inquiries. 4. To provide You with information about the health care facilities available. 5. To personalize Your experience on the Website. 6. To help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems. 7. For proper administering of the Website. 8. To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g. to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website). 9. To improve the services, content and advertising on the Website. 10. To protect the integrity of the Web-site; and 11. To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law. 12. To conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences etc. To make disclosures as may be required under applicable law. (Above uses collectively referred to as "Purpose(s)")

6. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

6.1. The security of Your Personal Information is important to us. We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedure to ensure that the Personal Information (protected health information) collected is secure. You agree that such measures are secured and adequate. We restrict access to Your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates' employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies who need to know such Personal Information in relation to the Purposes as specified above in this Privacy Policy and provided that such entities agree to abide by this Privacy Policy. 6.2. While we will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not 100% secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. We nor any of the Health Care Service Provider Contents on Kerala Ayurvedashram will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by us in relation to Your Personal Information. You are responsible for keeping any passwords or other user details confidential. We will not ask you to reveal any password you have been issued with.

7. COOKIES we collect information by using cookies.

A cookie is a small amount of computer code that is sent by a web server - a computer hosting a website – to your internet browser (such as Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome), and stored by that browser. Your browser will then send information back to the web server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser, and in turn, your usage of the internet. We may use "session" cookies and "persistent" cookies on our website. Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach a specified expiry date. We use a software program called Google Analytics to analyse the use you and other visitors make of our website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. All information we collect from our website will be passed to Google Inc and / or any of its subsidiaries from time to time for such purposes. Google will store this information and may use it in certain ways. These ways are set out in Google's privacy policy which is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. For example, in Microsoft Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy", and selecting "Block all cookies" using the sliding selector. Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

8 CORRECTING INACCURACIES OR UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If Your Personal Information changes, or if You need to update or correct Your Personal Information or have any issues/problems with respect to the processing or use of Your Personal Information, for any reason, You may send updates and corrections to us at medicaltourismpartner@gmail.com and We will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time. If Your Personal Information is stored as part of Your profile on the Website, You can update Account on the profile pages of the Websites.

9. COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

Terms of Use is published in compliance of, and is governed by the provisions of Indian law, including but limited to: 1. The Indian Contract Act, 1872 ("Contract Act"); 2. The (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed hereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"), and the (Indian) Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 (the "IG Rules"); 3. The Indian Penal Code 1860 (IPC)

10. YOUR RIGHTS

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by email at any time. (In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal data for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out of the use of your personal data for marketing purposes).

11. DISCLOSURES

We may disclose information about you to any company or other legal entity which forms part of our group, together with our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy. We may disclose information we collect from our website to Google, as described above. We may also disclose such information to the organization below for more information on this issue. In addition, we may disclose information about you: a. To the extent that we are required to do so by laws; b. In connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceeding; c. In order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk), d. To the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling, and e. Where you give us your consent to do so. Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

12. RETENTION OF THE INFORMATION

a) All the information collected / stored under this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use is maintained by Kerala Ayurvedashram in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. The Information may also be converted to physical form from time to time as the same will be required by the Kerala Ayurvedashram for the -surgical support or Post-operative support. Regardless of the manner of storage, Kerala Ayurvedashram will keep all Information confidential and will use /disclose it only the manner specified under the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. b) Kerala Ayurvedashram will also ensure that the Information is not kept for a period longer than as required for the purposes for which it is collected or as required under any applicable law.

13. CONTACT DETAILS

We, Keralaayurvedashram Medicines & Superfoods Pvt.Ltd., operate our website http://www.keralaayurvedashram.com/, and control how all information obtained from it is used and processed. We are a private limited company registered .Our registered address is :Crystal Hospitals Building, Maratha Colony, Wamanrao Sawant Road, Dahisar (East), Mumbai-400068, India. Mobile :+91-9892687120

14. FEEDBACK ON PRIVACY POLICY

Your feedback is always welcome. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or your online privacy please do not hesitate to contact us. You may reach out to us as follows: Email: medicaltourismpartner@gmail.com

...

All rights reserved @ Dr. Crystal Hospitals LTD.(2017-2018), Website designed & Maintained by, "Dr. Crystal Technosoft Limited".